Property data
Sale history
£88,500 on Sep 2011
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,134 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,991 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2011 £88,500 £1,135 £155,313 £1,991

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,140 per square metre (£207 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: