34, Spring Street, B63 2SZ
34 Spring Street is a 56 m² detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £125,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Aug 2011
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £125,000 £2,232 £205,871 £3,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Spring Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Spring Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: