Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 Dec 2011 0.8% -2.1% £428,852
£219,500 Feb 2006 na na £461,369
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,446 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £339,000 and £438,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Slough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Upton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Upton Road.

Photos for 41 Upton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: