Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£248,000 Aug 2011 10.9% 7.6% £408,453
£163,000 Jul 2007 na na £262,395
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,746 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in South Anston are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,040 per square metre (£207 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Anston S25-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £317,000 and £432,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in South Anston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Laurel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Laurel Close.

Photos for 9 Laurel Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments: