60, Mount Street, BD2 2JH
60 Mount Street is a 73 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £105,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £105,000 1.9% -0.9% Dec 2008 £100,000 6.4% 3.4% Oct 2006 £87,500 14.2% 12.2% Nov 2000 £39,950 1.9% 0.2% Feb 1998 £37,950 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,438 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £105,000 £1,438 £161,102 £2,207 Dec 2008 £100,000 £1,370 £159,701 £2,188 Oct 2006 £87,500 £1,199 £132,693 £1,818 Nov 2000 £39,950 £547 £144,746 £1,983 Feb 1998 £37,950 £520 £151,791 £2,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: