7, St Dunstan Close, SN11 9ET
7 St Dunstan Close is a 50 m² terraced home in Calne. It sold for £108,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £108,000 4.8% 2.4% Dec 2001 £69,000 15.8% 14.2% Sep 1998 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, St Dunstan Close.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,984 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £108,000 £2,160 £199,188 £3,984 Dec 2001 £69,000 £1,380 £181,907 £3,638 Sep 1998 £42,500 £850 £179,147 £3,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 St Dunstan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 St Dunstan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: