20, Priory Drive, LN3 4HY
20 Priory Drive is a 66 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £108,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £108,000 7.1% 4.8% Aug 1999 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,813 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £108,000 £1,636 £185,685 £2,813 Aug 1999 £48,000 £727 £206,613 £3,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Priory Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/01/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Priory Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: