32, Lorne Street, LL11 2LR
32 Lorne Street is a 93 m² terraced home in Wrexham. It sold for £97,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £97,000 -3.7% -6.4% Nov 2006 £115,000 13.9% 12.0% Sep 1997 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,043 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £97,000 £1,043 £179,251 £1,927 Nov 2006 £115,000 £1,237 £167,780 £1,804 Sep 1997 £35,000 £376 £161,152 £1,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,930 per square metre (£181 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Lorne Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lorne Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: