14, Crantock Close, L26 0XG
14 Crantock Close is a 73 m² terraced home in Halewood. It sold for £125,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Jun 2011
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,239 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £125,000 £1,712 £236,477 £3,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halewood are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,320 per square metre (£235 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: