22, RG7 4RZ
22 is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Aldermaston. It sold for £440,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £440,000 6.6% 4.3% Dec 2000 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,414 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £440,000 £3,235 £736,268 £5,414 Dec 2000 £230,000 £1,691 £616,498 £4,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £736,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldermaston are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,120 per square metre (£338 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £696,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 775 square metres (8,342 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: