2, Foxhill Close, L37 2LQ
2 Foxhill Close is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Formby. It sold for £192,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£192,000 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,811 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £192,000 £1,811 £295,287 £2,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,470 per square metre (£258 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Foxhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/08/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Foxhill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 DC/2020/02168
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Foxhill Close Formby Liverpool
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey side extension and single storey extension to the front of the dwellinghouse.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: