192, Bavington Drive, NE5 2HU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £118,000 Jun 2011 9.1% 6.6% £186,762 £49,950 Aug 2001 7.4% 5.7% £183,335 £37,000 May 1997 na na £154,094 - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,404 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,210 per square metre (£130 and £205 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £118,000 and £186,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 192 Bavington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 192 Bavington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: