72, Primrose Lane, BD16 4QP
72 Primrose Lane is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Bingley. It sold for £132,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£132,000 on Apr 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Primrose Lane.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,262 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £132,000 £2,200 £195,749 £3,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,990 per square metre (£183 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Primrose Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2010. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Primrose Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: