29, Crescent Road, GL10 2AR
29 Crescent Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £177,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £177,000 0.8% -2.0% Sep 2006 £170,000 30.2% 27.4% Nov 2003 £80,000 3.8% 2.4% Jun 1999 £68,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,458 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,045 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £177,000 £2,458 £291,270 £4,045 Sep 2006 £170,000 £2,361 £287,221 £3,989 Nov 2003 £80,000 £1,111 £169,491 £2,354 Jun 1999 £68,000 £944 £305,901 £4,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: