38, Woolacombe Road, L16 9JQ
38 Woolacombe Road is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £295,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Nov 2011
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,092 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,790 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £295,000 £2,092 £534,423 £3,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £534,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,800 per square metre (£297 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £451,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Woolacombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Woolacombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: