Cherrytrees, Wyson, SY8 4NL
Cherrytrees Wyson is a 107 m² detached home in Orleton. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Nov 2011
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,056 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,176 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £220,000 £2,056 £339,834 £3,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orleton are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,920 per square metre (£283 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 720 square metres (7,750 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: