25, Drew Close, BH12 5ES
25 Drew Close is a 117 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £270,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jul 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Drew Close.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,777 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £270,000 £2,308 £441,947 £3,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,380 per square metre (£327 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 464 square metres (4,994 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DT391721
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 25 Drew Close, Poole
- Owner
-
A SHADE GREENER (F5) LLP
(Company reference number: 367808)
Proprietor address: Sterling House, Maple Court, Tankersley, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 3DP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Jan 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Drew Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2011) for 25 Drew Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: