3, Litchfield Way, GU2 7QL
3 Litchfield Way is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Guildford. It sold for £436,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£436,000 on Aug 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Litchfield Way.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,074 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,847 per square metre (£636 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £436,000 £4,075 £732,593 £6,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £732,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,340 and £6,880 per square metre (£496 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £571,000 and £736,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Litchfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Litchfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 22/P/00869
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Litchfield Way, Guildford,
- Description:
- Single storey front and two storey side extension.
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 15/P/01782
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Litchfield Way, Guildford
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 14/T/00110
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Litchfield Way, Guildford
- Description:
- T1 Damson - fell.
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 13/D/00018
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Litchfield Way, Guildford
- Description:
- Discharge of conditions re 12/P/00479