14, Hamilton Road, WD19 7BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Jun 2011 4.4% 1.6% £412,465 £160,000 Mar 2005 11.3% 9.8% £372,773 £109,950 Sep 2001 na na £379,924 - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,962 per sqm (£368 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,860 and £5,860 per square metre (£451 and £544 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD19-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £258,000 and £311,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Hamilton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Hamilton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2011 11/1720/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land Adjacent To 14 Hamilton Road South Oxhey Watford Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Construction of a brick paved hardstanding area and set of double access gates to give access to woods adjacent to 14 Hamilton Road, South Oxhey
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.