31, Heol Y Cyw, SA7 9NF
31 Heol Y Cyw is a 87 m² detached home in Llansamlet. It sold for £126,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £126,000 6.5% 4.3% Mar 1999 £57,500 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,448 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,275 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £126,000 £1,448 £197,920 £2,275 Mar 1999 £57,500 £661 £222,708 £2,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llansamlet are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: