20a, Nottingham Road, DE5 9RH
20a Nottingham Road is a 76 m² detached home in Codnor. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £150,000 6.6% 3.2% Nov 2009 £135,000 13.1% 11.8% Aug 2009 £130,000 2.6% -0.0% Jun 2006 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,325 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £150,000 £1,974 £252,716 £3,325 Nov 2009 £135,000 £1,776 £251,103 £3,304 Aug 2009 £130,000 £1,711 £229,905 £3,025 Jun 2006 £120,000 £1,579 £203,591 £2,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codnor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,760 per square metre (£167 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20a Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 20a Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: