35, Corbett Close, TF4 3JQ
35 Corbett Close is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Telford. It sold for £84,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £84,000 6.0% 3.8% May 1997 £36,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,647 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,039 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £84,000 £1,647 £154,995 £3,039 May 1997 £36,000 £706 £169,416 £3,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Telford are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Corbett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Corbett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: