110, Tunstall Lane, WN5 9HR
110 Tunstall Lane is a 65 m² terraced home in Wigan. It sold for £38,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£38,000 on Jun 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Tunstall Lane.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £584 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,082 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £38,000 £585 £70,334 £1,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,150 per square metre (£136 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 Tunstall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Tunstall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.