19, Wellcroft, LS21 1JJ
19 Wellcroft is a 63 m² terraced home in Pool In Wharfedale. It sold for £117,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £117,000 -0.1% -2.8% Jul 2005 £117,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Wellcroft.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,857 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,020 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £117,000 £1,857 £190,288 £3,020 Jul 2005 £117,500 £1,865 £221,292 £3,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pool In Wharfedale are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Wellcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2012. It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Wellcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: