86, Review Road, RM10 9DH
86 Review Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Dagenham Heathway. It sold for £187,500 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£187,500 on Aug 2011
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,814 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £187,500 £2,155 £418,817 £4,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dagenham Heathway are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,430 per square metre (£388 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Review Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Review Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 14/00930/PRIOR6
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 86 Review Road, Dagenham
- Description:
- Application for prior approval of proposed single storey rear extension (depth: 5.0 metres; height to eaves and maximum height: 3.0 metres).
- Summary:
- 21 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: