Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£295,000 Oct 2011 3.1% 0.7% £479,232
£220,000 Mar 2002 na na £716,895
Internal area
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,715 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,490 per square metre (£195 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S8-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £361,000 and £600,000 (172 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Mellington Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/06/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Mellington Close.

Photos for 5 Mellington Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
Comments: