Property data
Sale history
£56,000 on Mar 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, The Triangle.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £767 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,571 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2011 £56,000 £767 £114,697 £1,571

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 The Triangle. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 The Triangle.

Photos for 25 The Triangle
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: