Property data
Sale history
£61,000 on Feb 2011 (est. today's value: £117,408)
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£813 per sqm (£76 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,000 per square metre (£119 and £185 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mansfield NG18-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £97,000 and £150,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Mansfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Redcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Redcliffe Road.

Photos for 15 Redcliffe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: