15, Gibson Fields, NE46 1AS
15 Gibson Fields is a 59 m² terraced home in Hexham. It sold for £166,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £166,000 1.6% -1.2% Jun 2005 £150,000 20.7% 18.8% Dec 2002 £93,500 16.7% 15.0% Oct 1999 £57,796 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,813 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,115 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £166,000 £2,814 £242,782 £4,115 Jun 2005 £150,000 £2,542 £235,892 £3,998 Dec 2002 £93,500 £1,585 £226,038 £3,831 Oct 1999 £57,796 £980 £162,453 £2,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hexham are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,050 per square metre (£193 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Gibson Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Gibson Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: