17, High Street, CV6 2EN
17 High Street is a 99 m² detached home in Keresley. It sold for £173,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,747 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,798 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £173,000 £1,747 £277,017 £2,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keresley are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,200 per square metre (£237 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2012 FUL/2012/0718
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 High Street Keresley Coventry
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, two storey side extension, porch, canopy and loft conversion/alterations.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: