52, Longhedge, MK7 8LB
52 Longhedge is a 64 m² terraced home in Old Farm Park. It sold for £147,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £147,000 2.2% -0.2% May 2003 £124,000 21.4% 19.6% Oct 2000 £75,000 10.4% 8.5% Apr 1996 £47,995 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,296 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,650 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £147,000 £2,297 £297,589 £4,650 May 2003 £124,000 £1,938 £302,771 £4,731 Oct 2000 £75,000 £1,172 £281,958 £4,406 Apr 1996 £47,995 £750 £258,263 £4,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Farm Park are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,940 per square metre (£366 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Longhedge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2013) for 52 Longhedge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: