Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2011 £172,500 -0.3% -3.0%
Apr 2006 £175,000 11.8% 9.8%
Feb 2002 £110,000 5.7% 4.1%
Jan 1997 £82,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Brunel Drive.

Floorplan 95
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,078 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,739 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2011 £172,500 £2,078 £310,308 £3,739
Apr 2006 £175,000 £2,108 £336,514 £4,054
Feb 2002 £110,000 £1,325 £305,612 £3,682
Jan 1997 £82,995 £1,000 £356,511 £4,295

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,400 per square metre (£238 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 95 Brunel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/05/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Brunel Drive.

Photos for 95 Brunel Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: