56, Bath Road, BA2 8DL
56 Bath Road is a 57 m² terraced home in Peasedown St John. It sold for £80,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,403 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,512 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £80,000 £1,404 £143,169 £2,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peasedown St John are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: