Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2011 £48,000 18.6% 13.8%
Oct 2010 £40,000 na na
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £615 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,337 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2011 £48,000 £615 £104,249 £1,337
Oct 2010 £40,000 £513 £78,824 £1,011

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirebrook are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,340 per square metre (£134 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Recreation Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 4 Recreation Drive.

Photos for 4 Recreation Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.