Property data
Sale history
£54,000 on Jan 1998
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £642 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Jan 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,030 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 1998 £54,000 £643 £254,551 £3,030

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanyravon are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,920 per square metre (£205 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.