Property data
Sale history
£72,000 on May 2011 (est. today's value: £83,132)
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,531 per sqm (£142 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,920 per square metre (£191 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cradley Heath B64-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £97,000 and £137,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Cradley Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 38 Mossvale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Mossvale Close.

Photos for 38 Mossvale Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
03 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.