387, Croston Road, PR26 6PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£247,500 on Jul 2011 (est. today's value: £366,314)
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,219 per sqm (£113 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Farington Moss are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,790 per square metre (£201 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Farington Moss PR26-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £441,000 and £566,000 (203 m² × typical £/sqm in Farington Moss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 553 square metres (5,952 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 387 Croston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 387 Croston Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: