Property data
Sale history
£272,500 on Jul 2011
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,698 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,461 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2011 £272,500 £2,698 £450,522 £4,461

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mellor are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,000 per square metre (£213 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Intack Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Intack Lane.

Photos for 10 Intack Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: