14, Coventry Road, LE19 2GR
14 Coventry Road is a 248 m² terraced home in Narborough. It sold for £250,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on May 2011
- Internal area
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,008 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £250,000 £1,008 £486,609 £1,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 248 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 248 m², this implies a valuation between £699,000 and £898,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 479 square metres (5,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Coventry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 19/1190/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 14 Coventry Road Narborough Leicestershire
- Description:
- Creation of a vehicular access
- Summary:
- 24 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 248 sqm (2,669 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: