33, Rig Drive, S64 8UL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£147,500 on Nov 2011 (est. today's value: £267,484)
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,199 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in Nov 2011. For context, homes in Swinton are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,610 per square metre (£153 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swinton S64-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £321,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Swinton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Rig Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Rig Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: