Hethersett, The Street, IP13 7BG
Hethersett The Street is a 213 m² detached home in Worlingworth. It sold for £447,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £447,000 6.7% 4.4% Aug 1999 £205,000 na na - Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £447,000 £2,099 £699,184 £3,283 Aug 1999 £205,000 £962 £878,963 £4,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 213 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £699,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worlingworth are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,950 per square metre (£273 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 213 m², this implies a valuation between £626,000 and £841,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 5,363 square metres (57,727 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hethersett The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for Hethersett The Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: