3, Clover Road, BS22 9BY
3 Clover Road is a 93 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £173,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £173,000 6.1% 4.0% Mar 1999 £84,950 2.2% 0.1% May 1995 £77,995 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,259 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £173,000 £1,860 £303,074 £3,259 Mar 1999 £84,950 £913 £349,110 £3,754 May 1995 £77,995 £839 £366,915 £3,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Clover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Clover Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 16/P/1950/HHPA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Clover Road Wick St Lawrence Weston-Super-Mar
- Description:
- Prior approval request for the erection of a single storey rear extension with a pitched roof that would 1) extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 7.6 metres; 2) have a maximum height of 3.7 metres and 3) have eaves that are 2.7 metres high
- Summary:
- 02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.