Property data
Sale history
£53,500 on Nov 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, High Street.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £668 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £972 per square metre (£90 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2011 £53,500 £669 £77,751 £972

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pleasley are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,540 per square metre (£150 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 High Street.

Photos for 1 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: