Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£147,000 Apr 2011 6.3% 3.9% £273,100
£84,950 May 2002 na na £257,156
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,013 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,280 per square metre (£233 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Havant PO9-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £183,000 and £239,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Havant). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Middle Park Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Middle Park Way.

Photos for 62 Middle Park Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C