54, Abbotside Close, DH2 1TQ
54 Abbotside Close is a 151 m² semi-detached home in Ouston. It sold for £190,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £190,000 -0.4% -3.1% Jul 2006 £193,500 na na - Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,258 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,759 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £190,000 £1,258 £265,566 £1,759 Jul 2006 £193,500 £1,281 £236,692 £1,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ouston are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,350 per square metre (£115 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Abbotside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2011. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Abbotside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: