Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Aug 2011 1.8% -0.9% £301,335
£160,000 Dec 2004 na na £299,002
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,571 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Bramford are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,890 per square metre (£272 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bramford IP8-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Packard Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Packard Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Packard Place.

Photos for 11 Packard Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2015 2534/15
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
11 Packard Place Bramford Ipswic
Description:
Notification of a proposed larger home extension to extend 5.75mtrs off the rear wall of the original dwelling with a maximum height of 3.4mtrs and 2.3mtrs height to the eaves
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: