Waterloo House, Hatchet Lane, SL4 2EP
Waterloo House Hatchet Lane is a 158 m² detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £645,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£645,000 on Nov 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Waterloo House, Hatchet Lane.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,082 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,871 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £645,000 £4,082 £927,574 £5,871 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £927,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £792,000 and £1,003,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Waterloo House Hatchet Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for Waterloo House Hatchet Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: