24, Walnut Drive, PO14 2DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£187,500 on Jun 2011 (est. today's value: £315,552)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,537 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,070 per square metre (£354 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fareham PO14-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £202,000 and £269,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Fareham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Walnut Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Walnut Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: