Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2011 £269,500 3.6% 1.2%
Aug 2002 £197,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, St Thomas Drive.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,246 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,935 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2011 £269,500 £3,247 £409,619 £4,935
Aug 2002 £197,500 £2,380 £463,648 £5,586

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,690 and £5,110 per square metre (£342 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
931 square metres (10,021 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 St Thomas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 St Thomas Drive.

Photos for 30 St Thomas Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: