Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£175,000 Aug 2011 5.0% 1.6% £315,977
£164,000 Apr 2010 0.4% -2.0% £290,882
£159,995 Mar 2004 16.4% 14.9% £341,699
£77,500 May 1999 16.6% 14.3% £335,584
£52,500 Nov 1996 na na £287,228
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,888 per sqm (£361 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Hertford are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,900 per square metre (£430 and £548 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hertford SG13-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 37, Oak Tree Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Oak Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Oak Tree Close.

Photos for 37 Oak Tree Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments: